Translate

Staff Directory

Faculty & Staff

Olga Abejuela

Olga Abejuela

Teacher, Department Chair
Mathematics
Julianne Aguilar

Julianne Aguilar

Teacher
Theater Arts
Virginia Aguilera

Virginia Aguilera

Teacher
World Languages
Aurora Alamillo

Aurora Alamillo

Teacher
World Languages
Tracy Alexander

Tracy Alexander

Teacher
English
Allen Armas

Allen Armas

Teacher
Science

Mr. Armas' Teacher Website

Benjamin Avila

Benjamin Avila

Teacher
Science
Jordan Bell

Jordan Bell

Teacher, Department Chair
Special Education
Matthew Blake

Matthew Blake

Teacher
Social Studies
Jason Boesch

Jason Boesch

Teacher
Physical Education

Mr. Boesch's Teacher Website

Jenna Boesch

Jenna Boesch

Teacher
Physical Education
Melina Bond

Melina Bond

Teacher
English

Mrs. Bond's Teacher Website

Natalie Borba

Natalie Borba

Teacher, Department Chair
Agriculture

Mrs. Borba's Teacher Website

Jonathan Boyett

Jonathan Boyett

Teacher
Special Education
Kristine Boyett

Kristine Boyett

Teacher
Special Education, English Language Development
Nathan Braga

Nathan Braga

Teacher, Activities Director
Leadership, Activities Director

Mr. Braga's Teacher Website

James Brewer

James Brewer

Teacher
Science
Rebecca Brewer

Rebecca Brewer

Teacher, Department Chair
AVID

Mrs. Brewer's Teacher Website

Kimberly Buhrmann

Kimberly Buhrmann

Instructional Coach
Instructional Coach
Brittany Button

Brittany Button

Teacher, Department Chair
Family & Consumer Science

Mrs. Button's Teacher Website

Tiffany Calderon

Tiffany Calderon

Student Services Secretary
Student Body Office (SBO)
John Callihan

John Callihan

Teacher
English
Gloria Carrasco

Gloria Carrasco

Teacher
Mathematics
Ronald Carter

Ronald Carter

Teacher
Science
Melissa Cavazos

Melissa Cavazos

Custodian
Custodial
Val-Pierre Dai're

Val-Pierre Dai're

Teacher
Social Studies
Leonard Davis

Leonard Davis

Teacher
Special Education
Sean Davis

Sean Davis

Associate Principal
Administration, Associate Principal
Nina Decker

Nina Decker

Cafeteria Helper
Cafeteria
Debra del Muro

Debra del Muro

Campus Liaison
Campus Liaison
Sandra Duran Robles

Sandra Duran Robles

Teacher
Mathematics
Laura Eckman

Laura Eckman

Teacher, Department Chair
Art

Mrs. Eckman's Teacher Website

Sandy Fairfield Beard

Sandy Fairfield Beard

Teacher
Mathematics
Corrinna Figueiredo

Corrinna Figueiredo

Teacher
Science
Maria Figueroa

Maria Figueroa

Clerk Typist
Attendance
Dan Flatt

Dan Flatt

Teacher
Agriculture
Michael Flores

Michael Flores

Teacher, Department Chair
Music

Atwater High School Falcon Band and Guard Website

Lisa Gamble

Lisa Gamble

Bookkeeper
Student Body Office (SBO), Bookkeeper
Manuel Garcia

Manuel Garcia

Information Technology Service Technician
Information Technology
Kathleen Gardner

Kathleen Gardner

Library Media Technician
Library
Heather Gomez-Dougherty

Heather Gomez-Dougherty

Teacher
English
Dave Gossman

Dave Gossman

Teacher, Department Chair
Agriculture

Mr. Gossman's Teacher Website

Mary Anne Granado

Mary Anne Granado

School Secretary
Administration, Secretary
Matthew Granado

Matthew Granado

Teacher
Mathematics
Hannah Green

Hannah Green

Teacher
English Language Development
Adalberto Guerrero Jr.

Adalberto Guerrero Jr.

Teacher
Social Studies
Michael Hammar

Michael Hammar

Associate Principal - Teaching and Learning
Administration, Associate Principal
Travis Harding

Travis Harding

Teacher Librarian
Library
Michele Harman

Michele Harman

Teacher
English
Charlotte Hart

Charlotte Hart

Teacher, Department Chair
Social Studies

Mrs. Hart's Teacher Website

Pisha Harvey

Pisha Harvey

Clerk Typist
Attendance
Rosemary Haskett

Rosemary Haskett

Speech Therapist
Special Education, Speech Therapist
Taylor Helton

Taylor Helton

Teacher
Agriculture
Max Hernandez

Max Hernandez

Career & Guidance Technician
Guidance Department
Ron Hoffart

Ron Hoffart

School Psychologist
Special Education, Guidance Department
Michele Hurtado Uribe

Michele Hurtado Uribe

Campus Liaison
Campus Liaison
Tina Jacobs

Tina Jacobs

Teacher
English
Johny Juarez

Johny Juarez

Campus Liaison
Campus Liaison
Jim Kale

Jim Kale

Custodian
Custodial
Lori Kale

Lori Kale

Teacher, Department Chair
Science
Kathryn Koehn

Kathryn Koehn

Teacher
Mathematics
Lily Lee-Jones

Lily Lee-Jones

Teacher
Mathematics, AVID
Robert Lee-Jones

Robert Lee-Jones

Teacher
Physical Education
Becky Lopez

Becky Lopez

Teacher, Department Chair
English Language Development
Jesus Lopez

Jesus Lopez

Custodian
Custodial
Julia Lua

Julia Lua

Cafeteria Supervisor
Cafeteria
Logan Lugo

Logan Lugo

Campus Liaison
Campus Liaison
Norma Macias

Norma Macias

Cafeteria Helper
Cafeteria
Suzanne MacInnes

Suzanne MacInnes

Teacher
Special Education
Claudia Maravilla

Claudia Maravilla

Teacher, Department Chair
Richard Marmolejo

Richard Marmolejo

Teacher
Social Studies
Maria Marquez

Maria Marquez

Cafeteria Helper
Cafeteria
Bill Martin

Bill Martin

Student Resource Officer
Araceli Martinez de Pulido

Araceli Martinez de Pulido

Custodian
Custodial
Nelson Medeiros

Nelson Medeiros

Teacher
Special Education

Mr. Medeiros's Teacher Website

Sukhraj Mehat

Sukhraj Mehat

Teacher
Science, CTE
Rachelle Mendes

Rachelle Mendes

Induction Mentor
Induction Program (BTSA)
Andrew Mendoza

Andrew Mendoza

Teacher
Social Studies
Tami Menezes

Tami Menezes

Data Entry / Computer Operator
Guidance Department
Samuel Meredith

Samuel Meredith

Teacher
Agriculture
Kimberly Mesa

Kimberly Mesa

Teacher
Agriculture

Ms. Macintosh's Teacher Website

Andrew Miller

Andrew Miller

Teacher
Mathematics
Samantha Murphy

Samantha Murphy

Teacher, Department Chair
CTE, Business & Technology
Lori Myers-Jantz

Lori Myers-Jantz

Teacher
Special Education
Gabriela Nava

Gabriela Nava

Cafeteria Assistant Supervisor
Cafeteria
Robert Nunes

Robert Nunes

Associate Principal - Guidance
Administration, Guidance Department, Associate Principal
Stefanie Ochoa

Stefanie Ochoa

10th Grade Counselor
Guidance Department
John Olson

John Olson

Teacher
Social Studies
Eric Osmer

Eric Osmer

TSA-Intervention Teacher
Chad Parreira

Chad Parreira

Teacher
Academic Support
Juan Perez

Juan Perez

Attendance Secretary, Community Liaison
Attendance, Child Welfare
Maricela Perez

Maricela Perez

Community & School Resource Liaison
Guidance Department
Samantha Perez

Samantha Perez

After School Program Specialist
ASSETs
Elizabeth Phonesavanh

Elizabeth Phonesavanh

Associate Principal - Student Support
Administration, Associate Principal
Jarrod Pimentel

Jarrod Pimentel

Teacher, Department Chair
Physical Education

Mr. Pimentel's Teacher Website

Maricela Pimentel

Maricela Pimentel

Teacher
World Languages
Ariana Ponce

Ariana Ponce

Cafeteria Helper
Cafeteria
Nathan Ramirez

Nathan Ramirez

Campus Liaison
Campus Liaison
Jared Reyna

Jared Reyna

Teacher
Special Education
Kenneth Rhoades

Kenneth Rhoades

Teacher
English

Mr. Rhoades' Teacher Website

John Rodrigues

John Rodrigues

Custodian
Custodial
Francisco Rodriguez

Francisco Rodriguez

Teacher
English
Leslie Rodriguez

Leslie Rodriguez

Health Aide
Health Services
Daniela Rodriguez Santoyo

Daniela Rodriguez Santoyo

9th Grade Counselor, Department Chair
Guidance Department
Anna Rogers

Anna Rogers

Attendance Secretary
Attendance
Socorro Rosales

Socorro Rosales

Instructional Aide, Paraprofessional
Special Education
Stephanie Saetern

Stephanie Saetern

Teacher
English
Anjelica Salcedo

Anjelica Salcedo

Cafeteria Helper
Cafeteria
Rosa Salcedo

Rosa Salcedo

Cafeteria Helper
Cafeteria
Nancy Sanchez

Nancy Sanchez

Student Support Manager
Guidance Department
John Sanchotena

John Sanchotena

Chief Custodian
Custodial
John P Sanchotena

John P Sanchotena

Custodian
Custodial
Alexander Schroeder

Alexander Schroeder

Teacher
Special Education
Dawn Silva

Dawn Silva

Teacher, Department Chair
English

Mrs. Silva's Teacher Website

Nathanial Silva

Nathanial Silva

Teacher
Special Education
Tiffany Silva

Tiffany Silva

Career & Guidance Technician
Guidance Department
Kanoa Smith

Kanoa Smith

Teacher
Social Studies
Manhsio Smith

Manhsio Smith

11th Grade Counselor
Guidance Department
Kevin Sorn

Kevin Sorn

Custodian
Custodial
David Svendsen

David Svendsen

Teacher
Mathematics
Sara Talamantes

Sara Talamantes

Migrant Education
Elaine Tam

Elaine Tam

Teacher, Department Chair
Science
Brenda Terry

Brenda Terry

Administrative Assistant
Administration, Secretary

Campus Administrative Assistant

Nathan Terry

Nathan Terry

Teacher
Art
Bret Theodozio

Bret Theodozio

Principal
Administration
Robin Thomas

Robin Thomas

Teacher
Art
Edward Torres

Edward Torres

Custodian
Custodial
Ileana Treyes

Ileana Treyes

Teacher
Mathematics
Luz Valdez-Barragan

Luz Valdez-Barragan

Teacher
Mathematics
Robert Valladao

Robert Valladao

Teacher
Social Studies
Reynalda Valle

Reynalda Valle

Custodian
Custodial
Chie Vang

Chie Vang

Campus Liaison
Campus Liaison
Jose Vargas

Jose Vargas

Teacher
Agriculture
Myra Vasquez-Brambila

Myra Vasquez-Brambila

Teacher
Social Studies
Juan Vega-Torres

Juan Vega-Torres

Custodian
Custodial
Fatima Vieira

Fatima Vieira

Cafeteria Helper
Cafeteria
Shelby West

Shelby West

Teacher
Agriculture
Troy Williams

Troy Williams

Teacher
Mathematics
Scott Wine

Scott Wine

Athletic Director
Athletics Director
Phoua Yang

Phoua Yang

12th Grade Counselor
Guidance Department
Seneca Ybarra

Seneca Ybarra

Teacher
Social Studies