Staff Directory

Principal

Torrin Johnson

Principal

Associate Principals

Michael Hammar

Associate Principal - Teaching and Learning

Robert Nunes

Associate Principal - Student Services (9th & 11th Grade)

Rita Schroeder

Associate Principal - Guidance

Robert Valladao

Associate Principal - Student Services (10th & 12th Grade)

Faculty & Staff

Olga Abejuela

Olga Abejuela

Teacher
Mathematics
Julianne Aguilar

Julianne Aguilar

Teacher
Theater Arts
Virginia Aguilera

Virginia Aguilera

Teacher
World Languages
Lisa Allison

Lisa Allison

Teacher
English
Max Anderson

Max Anderson

Library Media Technician
Library
Allen Armas

Allen Armas

Teacher
Science
Jordan Bell

Jordan Bell

Teacher
Special Education
Jason Boesch

Jason Boesch

Teacher
Physical Education
Jenna Boesch

Jenna Boesch

Teacher
Physical Education
Melina Bond

Melina Bond

Teacher
English
Lorraine Boothe

Lorraine Boothe

Teacher
World Languages
Natalie Borba

Natalie Borba

Teacher
Agriculture
Brian Boyd

Brian Boyd

Teacher
Mathematics
Jonathan Boyett

Jonathan Boyett

Teacher
Special Education
Nathan Braga

Nathan Braga

Teacher, Activities Director
Leadership, Activities Director
James Brewer

James Brewer

Teacher
Science
Rebecca Brewer

Rebecca Brewer

Teacher
AVID
Kimberly Buhrmann

Kimberly Buhrmann

Instructional Coach
Instructional Coach
Brittany Button

Brittany Button

Teacher
Family & Consumer Science
Tiffany Calderon

Tiffany Calderon

Student Services Secretary
Student Body Office (SBO)
John Callihan

John Callihan

Teacher
English
Ronald Carter

Ronald Carter

Teacher
Science
Val-Pierre Dai're

Val-Pierre Dai're

Teacher
Social Studies
Kaylyn Davenport

Kaylyn Davenport

Teacher
Agriculture
Leonard Davis

Leonard Davis

Teacher
Special Education
Amanda Delerio

Amanda Delerio

Teacher
English
Carlos Delgadillo-Perez

Carlos Delgadillo-Perez

Teacher
Mathematics
Laura Eckman

Laura Eckman

Teacher
Art
Nick Eudy

Nick Eudy

Teacher
Intervention
Sandy Fairfield Beard

Sandy Fairfield Beard

Teacher
Mathematics
Corrinna Figueiredo

Corrinna Figueiredo

Teacher
Science
Maria Figueroa

Maria Figueroa

Clerk Typist
Attendance
Dan Flatt

Dan Flatt

Teacher
Agriculture
Michael Flores

Michael Flores

Teacher
Music
Karen Frank

Karen Frank

Teacher
Physical Education, ROP
Lisa Gamble

Lisa Gamble

Bookkeeper
Student Body Office (SBO), Bookkeeper
Antonia Garcia

Antonia Garcia

Teacher
English
Manuel Garcia

Manuel Garcia

Information Technology Service Technician
Information Technology
Kathleen Gardner

Kathleen Gardner

Library Media Technician
Library
Pam Gleason

Pam Gleason

Scholarship Technician
Guidance Department, College & Scholarship
Heather Gomez-Dougherty

Heather Gomez-Dougherty

Teacher
English
Dave Gossman

Dave Gossman

Teacher
Agriculture
Tiffany Gossman

Tiffany Gossman

Teacher
Mathematics
Juanita (Janie) Gracia

Juanita (Janie) Gracia

Cafeteria Supervisor
Cafeteria
Michael Hammar

Michael Hammar

Associate Principal - Teaching and Learning
Administration, Associate Principal
Travis Harding

Travis Harding

Teacher Librarian
Library
Michele Harman

Michele Harman

Teacher
English
Charlotte Hart

Charlotte Hart

Teacher
Social Studies
Pisha Harvey

Pisha Harvey

Clerk Typist
Attendance
Rosemary Haskett

Rosemary Haskett

Speech Therapist
Special Education, Speech Therapist
Max Hernandez

Max Hernandez

Guidance Assistant
Guidance Department
Ron Hoffart

Ron Hoffart

School Psychologist
Special Education, Guidance Department
John (Dave) Hunsuck

John (Dave) Hunsuck

Teacher
Mathematics
Briana Ioane

Briana Ioane

Teacher
English
Tina Jacobs

Tina Jacobs

Teacher
English
Torrin Johnson

Torrin Johnson

Principal
Administration
Lori Kale

Lori Kale

Teacher
Science
Kathryn Koehn

Kathryn Koehn

Teacher
Mathematics
Gena Lanz

Gena Lanz

Scholarship Counselor
Guidance Department, College & Scholarship
Lily Lee-Jones

Lily Lee-Jones

Teacher
Mathematics, AVID
Robert Lee-Jones

Robert Lee-Jones

Teacher
Physical Education
Becky Lopez

Becky Lopez

Teacher
English Language Development
Kevin Luty

Kevin Luty

Teacher
Social Studies
Suzanne MacInnes

Suzanne MacInnes

Teacher
Special Education
Kimberly Macintosh

Kimberly Macintosh

Teacher
Agriculture
Claudia Maravilla

Claudia Maravilla

Teacher
English Language Development
Bill Martin

Bill Martin

Student Resource Officer
Nelson Medeiros

Nelson Medeiros

Teacher
Special Education
Matthew Meik

Matthew Meik

Teacher
Special Education
Cecilia Mena-Sandoval

Cecilia Mena-Sandoval

Teacher
English Language Development
Andrew Mendoza

Andrew Mendoza

Teacher
Social Studies
Tami Menezes

Tami Menezes

Data Entry/Comp Operator
Guidance Department
Samuel Meredith

Samuel Meredith

Teacher
Agriculture
Marcus Metcalf

Marcus Metcalf

Teacher
Science, CTE
Andrew Miller

Andrew Miller

Teacher
Mathematics
Lori Myers-Jantz

Lori Myers-Jantz

Teacher
Special Education
Kristine Nunes

Kristine Nunes

Teacher
Special Education
Robert Nunes

Robert Nunes

Associate Principal - Student Services (9th & 11th Grade)
Administration, Associate Principal
Stefanie Ochoa

Stefanie Ochoa

11th Grade Counselor
Guidance Department
John Olson

John Olson

Teacher
Social Studies
Chad Parreira

Chad Parreira

Teacher
Academic Support
Juan Perez

Juan Perez

Attendance Secretary, Campus Liaison
Attendance, Child Welfare
Maricela Perez

Maricela Perez

Community Liaison
Guidance Department
Jarrod Pimentel

Jarrod Pimentel

Teacher
Physical Education
Maricela Pimentel

Maricela Pimentel

Teacher
World Languages
Elaine Post

Elaine Post

Teacher
ROP, Business & Technology
Dorothy Ramirez

Dorothy Ramirez

Induction Mentor
Induction Program (BTSA)
Kenneth Rhoades

Kenneth Rhoades

Teacher
English
Leslie Rodriguez

Leslie Rodriguez

Health Aide
Health Services
Daniela Rodriguez Santoyo

Daniela Rodriguez Santoyo

10th Grade Counselor
Guidance Department
Anna Rogers

Anna Rogers

Attendance Secretary
Attendance
Manhsio Saephanh

Manhsio Saephanh

12th Grade Counselor
Guidance Department
Nancy Sanchez

Nancy Sanchez

Sierra Vista Counselor
Guidance Department
John Sanchotena

John Sanchotena

Chief Custodian
Custodial
Julien Schellhase

Julien Schellhase

Student Teacher
Agriculture
Rita Schroeder

Rita Schroeder

Associate Principal - Guidance
Administration, Associate Principal
Geri Sellers

Geri Sellers

Instructional Aide / Paraprofessional
Special Education
Dawn Silva

Dawn Silva

Teacher
English
Nathanial Silva

Nathanial Silva

Teacher
Special Education
Tiffany Silva

Tiffany Silva

School Secretary
Administration, Secretary
Kanoa Smith

Kanoa Smith

Teacher
Social Studies
David Svendsen

David Svendsen

Teacher
Mathematics
Sara Talamantes

Sara Talamantes

Migrant Education
Elaine Tam

Elaine Tam

Teacher
Science
Brenda Terry

Brenda Terry

Administrative Assistant
Administration, Secretary

Campus Administrative Assistant

Nathan Terry

Nathan Terry

Teacher
Art
Robin Thomas

Robin Thomas

Teacher
Art
Ileana Treyes

Ileana Treyes

Teacher
Mathematics
Robert Valladao

Robert Valladao

Associate Principal - Student Services (10th & 12th Grade)
Administration, Associate Principal
Jose Vargas

Jose Vargas

Teacher
Agriculture
Myra Vasquez-Brambila

Myra Vasquez-Brambila

Teacher
Social Studies
Shelby West

Shelby West

Teacher
Agriculture
Troy Williams

Troy Williams

Teacher
Mathematics
Scott Wine

Scott Wine

Athletic Director
Athletics Director
Andy Yang

Andy Yang

Community Liaison
Guidance Department
Phoua Yang

Phoua Yang

9th Grade Counselor
Guidance Department
Seneca Ybarra

Seneca Ybarra

Teacher
Social Studies